Lagaceta.Com.Ar - Info lagaceta.com.ar

lagaceta.com.ar receives about 26,150 unique visitors and 90,741 (3.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $113.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,225.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lagaceta.com.ar is ranked number 2,003 in the world and 0.00523% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 34034, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.124.91. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - lagaceta.com.ar

El diario de Tucumán, noticias actualizadas 24 horas online - San Miguel de Tucumán - Argentina - Ultimo momento - Ultimas noticias
El diario de Tucumán, noticias 24 horas online - San Miguel de Tucumán - Argentina - Ultimo momento - Ultimas noticias
How did lagaceta.com.ar look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lagaceta.com.ar in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is lagaceta.com.ar?

26.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
26,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
784,500
Pages per Visit:
3.47
Daily Pageviews:
90,741
Alexa Rank:
2,003 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00523%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
18:48
Bounce rate:
27.07%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
61.56%
Referral:
2.02%
Search:
31.07%
Social:
5.35%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 94.80%96.78%15
United States 0.85%0.52%36094
Brazil 0.84%0.88%5544
Spain 0.70%0.34%6724
Mexico 0.49%0.18%6580
Chile 0.37%0.26%2187
Colombia 0.22%0.07%4573
Uruguay 0.21%0.14%539
France 0.16%0.07%37604
Bolivia 0.16%0.07%951
Peru 0.15%0.06%4434
Venezuela 0.12%0.03%6947
Canada 0.08%0.07%35983
Ecuador 0.08%0.02%2859
Germany 0.07%0.05%84083
Dominican Republic 0.07%0.04%4332
Italy 0.07%0.06%49999
Paraguay 0.06%0.02%1451
Costa Rica 0.06%0.02%4177
United Kingdom 0.06%0.04%82047

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lagaceta.com.ar
98.15%95.98%5.470
clasificados.lagaceta.com.ar
2.35%1.25%2.98
funebres.lagaceta.com.ar
1.70%0.66%2.15
inmuebles.lagaceta.com.ar
0.69%1.50%12.12
autos.lagaceta.com.ar
0.34%0.51%8.390
test.lagaceta.com.ar
0.15%0.07%2.75

Competitive Data

SEMrush lagaceta.com.ar
SEMrush
Domain:
  lagaceta.com.ar
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  368,640
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,881
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,842
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,373.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  8

How socially engaged is lagaceta.com.ar?

Facebook:
  13
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lagaceta.com.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$113.91
Monthly Revenue:
$3,417.30
Yearly Revenue:
$41,577.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Argentina 87,819$104.50
United States 472$5.41
Brazil 799$1.41
Canada 64$0.45
Spain 309$0.34
France 64$0.30
Chile 236$0.24
United Kingdom 36$0.23
Germany 45$0.22
Italy 54$0.19
Mexico 163$0.16
Uruguay 127$0.15
Colombia 64$0.08
Dominican Republic 36$0.06
Peru 54$0.06
Bolivia 64$0.04
Ecuador 18$0.02
Costa Rica 18$0.02
Venezuela 27$0.02
Paraguay 18$0.01

How much money do lagaceta.com.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$483.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,881.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,615
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
378,450
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,604,473
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Argentina 12,295$14.63
United States 85$0.97
Canada 16$0.11
Brazil 48$0.08
Spain 59$0.07
Germany 13$0.06
United Kingdom 6$0.04
France 7$0.03
Italy 9$0.03
Chile 31$0.03
Uruguay 14$0.02
Mexico 15$0.01
Colombia 5$0.01
Peru 5$0.01
Dominican Republic 1$0.00
Ecuador 2$0.00
Bolivia 3$0.00
Costa Rica 1$0.00
Venezuela 1$0.00
Paraguay 0$0.00

How much is lagaceta.com.ar worth?

Website Value:
$66,225.94

Where is lagaceta.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.124.91
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
34034
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.124.91

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lagaceta.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(2849 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/cache/main151542442924993713212f67367ca7e958fe472507.css
http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/js/materialize/css/materialize.min.css
http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/css/icons/css/lgicons.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:100,100i,300,300i,400,400i,500,500i,700,700i,900,900i
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:100,300,400,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.us.e-planning.net/egc/4/1625 (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N57RBG (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1909118949306328?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
http://experience.tinypass.com/xbuilder/experience/load?aid=kEYgUNfzrM (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tinypass.com/api/tinypass.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.npttech.com/advertising.js (8 hours)
http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/css/icons/css/lgicons.css (2 days)
http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/css/icons/fonts/lgicons.woff (2 days)
http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (5 days)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19.1KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://us.img.e-planning.net/esb/4/0/1625/5a***6835d7037ab8.jpg could save 15.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/images/360x203-lazy.jpg could save 1.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/images/bgAdd.png could save 863B (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lagaceta.com.ar/images/90x90-noimg.jpg could save 470B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://img.lagaceta.com.ar/fotos/notas/2018/02/21/90x90_762005_201802202230030000001.jpg could save 359B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img.lagaceta.com.ar/fotos/notas/2018/02/21/90x90_761972_201802202000110000001.jpg could save 299B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://img.lagaceta.com.ar/fotos/notas/2018/02/21/90x90_761976_201802202000110000001.jpg could save 280B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://us.img.e-planning.net/layers/epl-41.js could save 2.9KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://experience.tinypass.com/xbuilder/experience/load?aid=kEYgUNfzrM could save 557B (50% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 345B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.us.e-planning.net/cm/5/ade4/Home?rnd=0.8***2890864331275&e=Medio02+Medio01+TopBanner&fv=0&kw_contenido_***o=NO&kw_etiquetas=&ur=http%3A//www.lagaceta.com.ar/&ts=1519199399&tz=16&n=19cx2dc&crs=UTF-8&vs=FFF&lv=20 could save 345B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="btnUp" class="btnUp headroom…om--not-bottom"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lagaceta.com.ar supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lagaceta.com.ar supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:49:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d02f58af54dbafcb5a82347115eaab34e1519199396; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 07:49:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.lagaceta.com.ar; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ci_lg=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2271539c1be6b87febbe17967***8e533b1%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1519199396%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7Df673a239bb400cf3ecb09b8d3ee9537e; expires=Thu, 22-Feb-2018 03:49:56 GMT; path=/
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:52:56 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 07:49:56 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=180, must-revalidate
X-Device: desktop
X-Varnish: 182424728
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f081ca5b71f55ac-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS eric.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS ines.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lagaceta.com.ar in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lagaceta.com.ar widget